EB-3

Immigrant Visa EB-3

Labor immigration: preference for the third priority

EB-3

A professional or qualified employee is eligible for an EB-3 immigration visa. Preference of the third degree is given to:

qualified employees (work experience of at least two years, possibly temporary or seasonal employment);

Professionals (having a Bachelor’s degree in the USA (equivalent) and work in the specialty);

other employees (unskilled workers who have from two years of experience or training their specialty, not seasonal or temporary).

Criteria and aspects:

Sub categories Evidence Certification

Skilled workers

From two years of work experience or training

Type of activity that has no analogs in the US

The need for certification, as well as a proposal for permanent employment (full-time)

Professionals

The ability to demonstrate the degree of a US bachelor (equivalent) and its relevance to a position

Performing many works for which in the US there are no specialists at the proper level

The need for certification, as well as a proposal for permanent employment (full-time)

Other workers the ability to perform unskilled labor (with experience or training up to two years), for which there are no specialists of the same level in the United States. The need for certification, as well as a proposal for permanent employment (full-time)

 

Иммиграционные рабочие визы

About the Author

Michelle Hill

2 Comments

  1. Татьяна

    Помогите переехать на ПМЖ в США.

    1. Добрый день, Татьяна. Наши специалисты свяжутся с Вами.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *